Module Housing SF Disc

Two versions.

  • filter housing made of stainless steel with central spindle and guide plate
  • filter housing consisting of base with inlet and outlet connections and a removable hood
  • locking of the hood with quick clamping ring
  • module connections with flat adapter made of silicone (double O-ring on request)
  • connections for inlet and outlet DN 50 (dairy pipe)
  • Acceptance: Pressure test with manufacturer certification

In order to meet the higher requirements of aggressive media, we offer this version with segment clamp screws and pressure vessel certificate:

  • locking of the hood with segment clamp screws
  • connections for inlet and outlet NW 25 - 50 (Tri-Clamp)
  • TÜV approval (German Technical Inspection Agency) in accordance with DGRL (Pressure Equipment Directive)
 SF DISC 12“SF DISC 16“
Typ12-112-212-316-116-216-3
A diameter in mm325325325450450450
C height feet in mm220300300570570570
D overall height in mm67010301300107013501620
E in mm200200200200200200
F in mm200200200300300300
G in mm200200200300300300
DN 1NW 25NW 32NW 32NW 50NW 50NW 50
DN 2NW 25NW 32NW 32NW 50NW 50NW 50
DN 3NW 25NW 25NW 25NW 25NW 25NW 25